ii. Pen Portraits

Governing Body 2017-2018

To find out more about the members of our Governing body, please click on the relevant name.  We hope to have more information about each of our Governors in the very near future.

Name Position Date  appointed  Appointed by Term renewal Date of leaving office  Business interests Governor of another school Related to any member of staff Able to vote  
                     
Elizabeth Hewitt Foundation Governor  01/9/2015 Diocese 31/08/2019 None No No Yes
Caroline Hyde Foundation Governor (Chair) 01/09/2017 Diocese 08/10/2021 None Yes No Yes
Deirdre Jones Foundation Governor (Vice Chair)  01/09/2015 Diocese 31/10/2019 None No No Yes
Paul Lawson Foundation Governor  01/09/2017 Diocese 31/08/2021 None Yes No Yes
Fr. Eugene McGillycuddy Foundation Governor  01/09/2015 Diocese 31/08/2019
Ann McMullan Foundation Governor  01/09/2015 Diocese 31/08/2019 None No No Yes
Fr. Pat Wall Foundation Governor  26/01/2017 Diocese 25/01/2021
Steve Mort Principal
Eamon McGee Local Authority Governor  01/09/2010 Leeds City Council Unknown None No No Yes
Kieran Sykes Staff Governor
Jacqueline Ward Parent Governor  01/09/2015 Leeds City Council 31/08/2019 None No No Yes
Ellen McCarthy Parent Governor  18/10/2017 Leeds City Council 17/10/2021
Martin Dowling Foundation Governor 01/01/2011 Diocese 31/08/2017 31/08/2017
Margaret Hainsworth Foundation Governor 01/01/2011 Diocese 31/08/2017 31/08/2017